AIR DUCT · DRYER VENT · CHIMNEY · HAMPTON ROADS & RICHMOND, VA

Air Duct, Dryer Vent & Chimney Cleaning in Hampton Roads & Richmond, VA

Clear pricing, local service. Pick a system below.

Call (757) 771-9199
  • Family Owned
  • Licensed & Insured
  • Same-Day Availability
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee

Air Duct Cleaning

Professional Air Duct Cleaning

For dust, debris, and post-renovation buildup a normal cleaning routine can’t reach.

Visible dust & debris

Dust around registers or buildup inside accessible ductwork.

After renovation

Construction can leave fine dust and debris inside the HVAC system.

Heavy buildup

Accumulation that regular household cleaning cannot reach.

Inspection trigger

Evidence of pests or visible contamination inside the system.

Pricing

Air Duct Package

Improved air quality, better HVAC efficiency

  • 10 vents + 1 return$199.98

Book the published package, then confirm any additional vents, returns or add-ons before service begins.


Call (757) 771-9199

*Additional charges may apply for extra vents, returns, or add-ons beyond the published package.

BEFORE & AFTER AIR DUCT CLEANING

BeforeAir duct before cleaning
AfterAir duct after cleaning

Dryer Vent Cleaning

Dryer Vent Cleaning

A clogged vent is one of the most overlooked fire hazards in a home — and it makes your dryer work harder than it should.

  • ✓ Helps reduce fire risk
  • ✓ Improves dryer efficiency
  • ✓ Shortens drying time
  • ✓ Helps reduce energy costs
  • ✓ Removes built-up lint and debris
Pricing

Dryer Vent Cleaning

Lint & airflow cleaning

  • Dryer vent cleaning$99.98

A quick, high-impact service that lowers fire risk and cuts drying time.


Call (757) 771-9199

*Additional charges may apply for hard-to-reach vents or excessive lint buildup.

BEFORE & AFTER DRYER VENT CLEANING

BeforeDryer vent before cleaning
AfterDryer vent after cleaning

Chimney Sweep

Chimney Sweep & Fireplace Vent Cleaning

Chimney Sweep service

Remove soot, creosote, and debris before regular fireplace use.

Pricing

Chimney Sweep

Soot & creosote removal

  • Chimney sweep$129.98

Get your fireplace ready for the season with a full soot and creosote cleanout.


Call (757) 771-9199

*Additional charges may apply for heavy creosote buildup or multiple flues.

WHAT WE CLEAR OUT

Common Chimney Problems We Address

Creosote buildup

Residue from wood-burning fires can accumulate inside the flue.

Soot

Dark combustion residue can collect inside the chimney system.

Blockages

Debris can restrict the venting pathway.

Fireplace odors

Heavy residue can contribute to unpleasant smells around the fireplace.

WHY PRIME CLEAN

Why Hampton Roads Chooses Prime Clean

One Team, Three Systems

Air ducts, dryer vents and chimneys, all handled by technicians who know how each system works.

Family Owned, Locally Rooted

A local company serving Hampton Roads and the Richmond area.

Fair, Transparent Pricing

Upfront pricing before the work begins, without surprise add-ons.

Same-Day Availability

Same-day appointments are available for many air duct, vent and chimney jobs.

Safety-Focused

Dryer vent and chimney buildup are two of the most overlooked fire hazards in a home — we treat both seriously.

100% Satisfaction Guarantee

If something isn’t right, we will make it right at no additional charge.

COVERAGE

Areas We Serve

Searching for air duct, dryer vent or chimney cleaning near me? We cover Hampton Roads, the Richmond area, and northeastern North Carolina.

Hampton Roads

Virginia Beach · Norfolk · Chesapeake · Hampton · Newport News · Portsmouth · Suffolk · Williamsburg · Yorktown · Smithfield · Carrollton · Franklin · Toano

Richmond Area

Richmond · Henrico · Chesterfield · Midlothian · Glen Allen · Ashland · Chester · Hopewell · Petersburg · New Kent · Lanexa · West End

North Carolina

Moyock · Elizabeth City

Call to confirm coverage.

FAQ

Air Duct, Dryer Vent & Chimney Cleaning: Frequently Asked Questions

Our published air duct package is $199.98 for 10 vents plus 1 return. Additional vents, returns or add-ons are confirmed before service begins.

Dryer vent cleaning is $99.98 for a standard single-family home vent run.

A standard chimney sweep starts at $129.98, covering soot and creosote removal from the flue.

Most homes benefit from air duct cleaning every 3 to 5 years, or sooner after a renovation or if you notice visible dust and debris around registers.

Built-up lint restricts airflow and is one of the most common causes of home dryer fires. Regular cleaning helps reduce that risk.

Most fireplaces should be swept once a year, ideally before the start of regular fall and winter use.

Yes, same-day appointments are available for many air duct, dryer vent, and chimney cleaning jobs across our service area.

✓ Same-Day Availability

Ready to Breathe Easier & Reduce Fire Risk?

Get a free quote for air duct, dryer vent or chimney cleaning. Same-day service is available across many Hampton Roads and Richmond areas.

Call (757) 771-9199